Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Updated: January 2020

Thank you for your interest in 樱桃视频在线视频观看.com! Please read the below privacy policy in detail. However, in plain English, we do not share, sell, or otherwise give away private information to anyone! At most, some non-personal information such as IP address and web browser version will be made available as a basic mechanic of the internet, but that’s it. Now, please enjoy the legalese:

樱桃视频在线视频观看.com has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. This privacy policy applies to information, including personal information, that 樱桃视频在线视频观看.com (a product of Teaching.com) collects about you when you visit our website. This policy does not apply to other Teaching.com websites or apps.

樱桃视频在线视频观看.com offers both a free (Student and Teacher), ad-supported version and a premium (Student and Teacher), subscription-based version. The personal information that we collect, use, share, and disclose is dependent upon the version utilised.

While most of 樱桃视频在线视频观看.com is a general audience website through which we do not knowingly collect information from children under 13, the teacher portal portion of our site contains features for teachers (such as grading and reporting on performance) designed for students who may be Children.

Information We Collect

We collect information from you directly when you create an account. 樱桃视频在线视频观看.com and third-party advertisers (only with our free versions), such as Google Ad Manager and Freestar may send one or more cookies to your browser to help customise your experience on our site and/or to provide you with ads that may be of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practise and to understand your choices about not having this information used by these companies, cheque out Network Advertising Initiative.

You may establish an account with 樱桃视频在线视频观看.com by providing us with a username and password, and optionally, an email address. By establishing an account, you can save and track your performance on our site. If you establish an account with us, we will collect information about your performance on our site. If you do not establish an account, we will use a session cookie to collect and track information about your performance, which is lost and unsaved upon exiting the site. You can also establish an account to use our site by logging in through social media networks and other services, such as Clever Single Sign-On, Facebook or Google. If you do, we may collect certain personal information through the social network, including but limited to, your full name and email address.

樱桃视频在线视频观看.com uses advertising services provided by Google Ad Manager and Freestar that will collect information in order to target ads to you (only with our free versions). This may include your IP address, the identity of your Internet Service Provider, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, and the pages visited while on our site.

Sharing and Use of Information

We use the information described above to communicate with you, manage and improve our site, and for security purposes. Except as provided below, we will not sell, share, or disclose information we collect from or about you.

Our site uses Google Analytics. Google Analytics places a cookie on your web browser and collects your IP address. It does not collect names or other identifying account information. We use this information to diagnose problems and to improve and administer the site.

When optionally purchasing a premium version account, a payment processing software, Stripe, directly collects all personal payment information. Payment confirmation information is shared with us. We will not sell, share, or disclose this information. See the privacy policy for Stripe for additional information.

We use Google Ad Manager and Freestar to serve ads to the users of our free versions. Through Google, advertisers may place and read cookies on your browser or use web beacons to collect information through an ad appearing on our site. Any advertisements served by Google may be controlled using the DoubleClick cookie which allows Google to display ads based on your visits to this and other sites. See the privacy policy for Google Ad Exchange for additional information.

We will share information if required in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves against third party claims.

Security

No data transmission or storage over the internet is 100% secure. While we use security measures to protect your personal information, we cannot promise or guarantee absolute security.

Children’s Information

Children under the age of 13 are not permitted to create their own, free student account on 樱桃视频在线视频观看.com without consent from a parent, legal guardian, or teacher. Childrens’ information such as IP address, the identity of their Internet Service Provider, browser type, operating system, the site that brought them to our site, and the pages visited while on our site will still be collected, via a session cookie for performance management, from children who use the site without creating an account. This information is lost and unsaved upon exiting the site. If you are the parent, legal guardian, or teacher of someone under the age of 13 who may have created an account and provided us with information without your knowledge or consent, please contact us at [email protected] to have this information removed. Alternatively, all created accounts can self-delete all personal information collected. To do so, login to the account page to view and delete the account, including all information collected. If you know of anyone under the age of 13 who may have provided us with information, please report it to us at [email protected].

A parent, legal guardian, or teacher may provide consent and purchase a premium student account for their child. As noted above, our teacher portal is designed for teachers that may have students that are children, and we may collect information directly from children under 13 in connexion with this portion of the site. In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”), see the following regarding the use of our site by children.

Children may use our School Edition provided that the school has complied with its responsibilities under the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act ("FERPA") and COPPA. If a teacher or school official has consented to our collection of information from children who are students in a manner consistent with COPPA, we will collect and use such personal information. This consent can be revoked and the student’s information removed at any time. For parental and legal guardian rights, see specific section below. Contained within this privacy policy we provide each school with all the notices required under COPPA.

Please refer to the “Information We Collect” section for more information on the information we collect from children. 樱桃视频在线视频观看.com does not allow children to make this information publicly available.

Parent’s Rights

Parents have the right to review and request that 樱桃视频在线视频观看.com delete any personal information that the site has collected and retained about their child. If you would like to request that we delete any personal information we may have about your child (such as username, password, and performance information) or to request no further collection of personal information from your child, please contact us at [email protected], call us at 1-720-445-9355 or write to us at:

PO Box 9241
Santurce Station,
San Juan, Puerto Rico
00908

Do Not Track Signals

Like most web pages, we do not respond to Do Not Track signals.

California Residents

You have the right to request that we tell you the categories of personal information we collect about you, where we get that information from, why we collect your personal information, who we share your information with, and what pieces of information we have collected about you. You also have the right to request that we tell you the types of businesses we share your information with, and what type of personal information we share with them. You have the right to request that we delete any of your information we have collected.

You can submit any of the above requests at [email protected]. Alternatively, all created accounts can self-delete all personal information collected. To do so, login to the account page to view and delete your account, including all information collected.

We cannot discriminate against you for exercising your rights under the CCPA. Examples of discrimination would include denying you our services, charging you a different price, providing a different level of quality, or even suggesting you might receive a different price or a worse product.

California Residents – Sale of Children’s Information

If you are between the ages of 13 and 16 and live in California, we cannot sell your information unless you consent. If you are a child under the age of 13, we cannot sell your information without parental consent.

If you are the parent, legal guardian, or teacher of someone under the age of 13 who may have created an account and provided us with information without your knowledge or consent, please contact us at [email protected] to have this information removed.

Links to Other Sites

As noted above, we use a third-party to deliver ads to our free version users. If you click on a link to a third party site, you will be taken to websites we do not control. This policy only applies to the practises of 樱桃视频在线视频观看.com. We are not responsible for these third party sites. Our site may also serve third party content that contains their own cookies or tracking mechanisms.

International Visitors

If you do not live in the United States, know that information we collect will be transferred to and processed in the United States. By using our site, you consent to the collection, transfer, processing and storage of your information in the United States.

Questions or Concerns

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to email us at [email protected] or write to us at:

PO Box 9241
Santurce Station,
San Juan, Puerto Rico
00908

Policy Changes

樱桃视频在线视频观看.com may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any material changes to our Policy as required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our website. Please cheque our site periodically for updates.

Take Home Letters

Gather parental or guardian consent with these take-home letter templates below:

樱桃视频在线视频观看网站地图